STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 285,222 this week

Laurent Blanc (I)


Laurent Blanc was born on November 19, 1965 in Alès, Gard, France. He is married to Anne. They have three children. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 76 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 70 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurent Blanc's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2020 Euro 2000, 20 ans après... (Video documentary short) (thanks)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

He [Thierry Henry] came into the group [France squad], he looked around a lot, he talked to people and he learned. He has a very big intelligence, in football and also as a man. That is maybe his secret. You knew pretty early he and [David] Trezeguet were major footballers. See more »

Trivia:

Played for France in the 1998 FIFA World Cup. See more »

Nickname:

Lolo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed