STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,075 this week

Zinédine Zidane


Zinedine Yazid Zidane (born 23 June 1972), nicknamed "Zizou", is a French former professional football player and current manager of Real Madrid. Widely regarded as one of the greatest players of all time, Zidane was an elite play-maker, renowned for his elegance, vision, ball control and technique, and played as an attacking midfielder for Cannes... See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 May 2019
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 19 May 2017
 
a list of 43 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zinédine Zidane's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Goal! The Dream Begins Zinédine Zidane
(2005)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Adidas: Here to Create (Short)
 2010 Fast Vs. Fast (Short)
 2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games
Numérodis
 2006 Adidas - Impossible Team (Short)
 2005 Goal! The Dream Begins
Zinédine Zidane
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Adidas. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Zinedine Zidane

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You don't need a reason to help people. See more »

Trivia:

World and Europe Champion with French Soccer Team in July 1998 and July 2000 See more »

Trademark:

His sexy smile

Nickname:

Zizou

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed