Daniel Castro (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,792 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Daniel Castro was born on March 10, 1972 in Pamplona, Navarra, Spain as Daniel Castro Villanueva. He is a writer and director, known for Ilusión (2013), The Best Summer of My Life (2018) and Abducidos (2018). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Castro's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Ilusión Writer
(2013)
Abducidos Writer
(2018)
After Shave Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Producer | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 2020 Vamos Juan (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- El funeral (2020) ... (written by)
- Estela (2020) ... (written by)
 2019 Derecho a soñar (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.128 (2019)
- Episode #1.104 (2019)
- Episode #1.92 (2019)
- Episode #1.73 (2019)
- Episode #1.65 (2019)
 2019 Vote for Juan (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (written by)
 2018 Abducidos (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- El final (2018)
- La vidente (2018)
- Un buen susto (2018)
- Casi famosos (2018)
 2016 Web Therapy (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Episode #1.18 (2016)
- Episode #1.17 (2016)
- Episode #1.16 (2016)
- Episode #1.15 (2016)
- Episode #1.14 (2016)
 2014 Ciega a citas (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013 Ilusión
 2011-2013 Gran Hotel (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Valtejar (2013)
- La última noche (2013)
- Lazos de sangre (2013)
 2010 Supercharly (TV Series) (1 episode)
  Yo soy Bea (TV Series) (story - 184 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- El final (2009) ... (story)
- Esther besa a Diego (2009) ... (story)
- Adriana está embarazada (2009) ... (story)
 2009 75 metros (Short)
 2008 After Shave (Short)
 2005-2006 Suárez y Mariscal, caso cerrado (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- La herencia (2006)
- Ciao Alfredo (2006)
- Bola 9 (2006)
- Ojo por ojo (2005)
 2003 Sutura (Short)
 2002 Mi casa es tu casa (uncredited)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dani Castro | Daniel Castro Villanueva
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed