Joel Osteen (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,142 this week
Joel Osteen was born on March 5, 1963 in Houston, Texas, USA as Joel Scott Osteen. He is a director and actor, known for Joel Osteen (1999), The Star (2017) and Jesus: His Life (2019). He has been married to Victoria Osteen since April 4, 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Star
Sat, Dec 11 9:35 AM PST on FREFRM (055)
The Star
Sun, Dec 12 7:00 AM PST on FREFRM (055)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1367 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 11 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1057 people
created 27 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 509 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel Osteen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Joel Osteen Director
(1999-2015)
The Star Caspar
(2017)
Jesus: His Life Self - Lakewood Church, Houston
(2019)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1999 Joel Osteen (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "I Declare: 31 Promises to Speak Over Your Life". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pastor Joel Osteen

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Victoria Osteen  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you wanna change your life start by changing your words. See more »

Trivia:

Release of his book, "Become A Better You: 7 Keys to Improving Your Life Every Day". See more »

Trademark:

His big smile.

Nickname:

The Smiling Preacher

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed