No photo available. Represent David McAlmont? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,715,035 this week

David McAlmont

David McAlmont was born on May 2, 1967 in Croydon, Surrey, England as David Irving McAlmont. See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 03 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David McAlmont's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tomorrow Never Dies Music Department
(1997)
Shooting Fish Soundtrack
(1997)
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story Music Department
(2008)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1997 Tomorrow Never Dies (music: "Surrender")
 1997 Shooting Fish (performer: "I'm a Better Man (For Having Loved You)")
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 2 November 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "You Do")
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

McAlmont & Butler | McAlmont and Butler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed