STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,508 this week

Lara Fabian


Lara Fabian was born on January 9, 1970 in Etterbeek, Brussels, Belgium as Lara Sophie Katy Crokaert. She is a composer, known for Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001), A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001) and De-Lovely (2004). She is married to Gérard Pullicino. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Fabian's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

De-Lovely Musical Performer - "So In Love"
(2004)
China Strike Force Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2012 Broken Vow (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- Episode #1.40 (2012)
- Episode #1.39 (2012)
- Episode #1.38 (2012)
- Episode #1.36 (2012)
- Episode #1.37 (2012)
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "Camouflage". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has her look-alike puppet in the French show Les Guignols de l'info (1988). See more »

Trademark:

The powerful voice

Nickname:

Laroutcha

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed