No photo available. Represent Donna DeCianni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,684 this week

Donna DeCianni

Donna DeCianni was born on May 15, 1978 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Jesse (2011), Send No Flowers (2013) and Eddie Monroe (2006). See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna DeCianni's work have you seen?

Known For

Jesse
Jesse Producer
(2011)
Send No Flowers
Send No Flowers Ava Albano
(2013)
Eddie Monroe
Eddie Monroe Diane
(2006)
Deadly Sin
Deadly Sin Actress
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018 Dinosaur (post-production)
Diane
 2013 Bullified (Short)
Amanda Gnomes
 2013 Send No Flowers
Ava Albano
 2006 Eddie Monroe
Diane
 2002 The Blue Lizard
Ariana
 2001 Marie
Marie
 2000 Deadly Sin
 2000 Act of Contrition (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2011/I Jesse (associate producer)
 2008 Just Like Joe (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1991 The Bikini Open 5 (TV Movie)
Herself - Contestant - Finalist - Bikini Open 5 Women's Winner
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She is the cover model of Forsaken 64 (1998).

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was Homecoming Queen and Prom Queen in High School See more »

Nickname:

Miss Romance

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial