No photo available. Represent Àlex Casademunt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,107,754 this week

Àlex Casademunt

Àlex Casademunt was born on June 30, 1981 in Vilassar de Mar, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Mar de fons (2006), Operación triunfo (2001) and Los nuevos y clásicos bloopers (2004). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Àlex Casademunt's work have you seen?

Known For

Mar de fons
Mar de fons Marley
(2006-2007)
Operación triunfo
Operación triunfo Himself - Contestant / Himself - Presenter / Himself - Musical Guest / Himself - Guest
(2001-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 Vive cantando (TV Series)
Willy
- Euforia (2013) ... Willy (as Alex Casademunt)
 2012 Lado B (TV Movie)
Jerry
 2010 El destino (Short)
Roberto
 2006-2010 Arrayán (TV Series)
Pablo Gálvez
- Episode dated 9 March 2010 (2010) ... Pablo Gálvez
- Episode dated 20 October 2009 (2009) ... Pablo Gálvez
- Episode dated 19 October 2009 (2009) ... Pablo Gálvez
- Episode dated 30 July 2009 (2009) ... Pablo Gálvez
- Episode dated 29 July 2009 (2009) ... Pablo Gálvez
 2009 Ya te vale (Cheeky) (Short)
Jose
 2008 Ponme una nube (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
 2007 Gran slam (TV Series)
 2006-2007 Mar de fons (TV Series)
Marley
- Paranoies (2007) ... Marley
- Tocat i enfonsat (2007) ... Marley
- Viure junts (2007) ... Marley
- Viatge a Ítaca (2007) ... Marley
- Pares i fills (2007) ... Marley
 2005 Splunge (TV Series)
Forense
- Episode dated 27 May 2005 (2005) ... Forense
- Episode dated 6 May 2005 (2005) ... Forense
 2004 La sopa boba (TV Series)
Yago
- The Wonder Car (2004) ... Yago (as Álex Casademunt)
- Coge el dinero y corre (2004) ... Yago (as Álex Casademunt)
- La sirvienta asesina (2004) ... Yago (as Álex Casademunt)
- Un golpe de suerte (2004) ... Yago (as Álex Casademunt)
- Fugitivos de la 3ª edad (2004) ... Yago (as Álex Casademunt)
 2003 Colours (Short)
Amigo 2
 2003 Telepasión española (TV Series)
El Zorro
- Supertelepasión (2003) ... El Zorro
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Peter Pan"

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Fórmula Abierta | Alex | Alex Casademont | Alex Casademunt | Álex Casademunt | Álex
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boyfriend of dancer 'Aida Agramunt'. They met in Mira quién baila. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page