STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,573 this week

Christopher Doll (I)


Christopher Doll was born on February 10, 1976 in Lindau, Bavaria, Germany. He is a producer and assistant director, known for Requiem (2006), Anonymous (2011) and SMS für Dich (2016). See full bio »

Upcoming Reboots and Remakes We Can't Wait to See

Check out some of the most anticipated TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and remakes currently in the works.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Doll's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Requiem Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
Anonymous Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2011)
SMS für Dich Producer
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 Sweethearts (producer)
 2019 Blame Game (co-producer)
 2018 Beat (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- LOOP (2018) ... (producer - produced by)
- BPM (2018) ... (producer - produced by)
- POP (2018) ... (producer - produced by)
- BEAT (2018) ... (producer - produced by)
 2016 Four Against the Bank (producer)
 2016 SMS für Dich (producer)
 2015 Traumfrauen (producer)
 2013/II Buddy (producer)
 2004 Wenn zwei sich streiten (Short) (co-producer)
 1967-1968 Film Review (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 20 episodes)
- In Cold Blood/Glossies (1968) ... (producer)
- Changing Faces (1968) ... (producer)
- In Cold Blood/Oh What a Lovely War! (1968) ... (producer)
- Stanley Baker (1968) ... (producer)
- International Films (1968) ... (producer)
 1966-1967 Film Preview (TV Series) (producer - 65 episodes)
- Episode #1.65 (1967) ... (producer - as Chris Doll)
- Episode #1.64 (1967) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.63 (1967) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.62 (1967) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.61 (1967) ... (producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (22 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher F. Doll | Chris Doll
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed