No photo available. Represent Ruth Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,415 this week

Ruth Wilson (I)

Ruth Wilson was born on January 10, 1958 in Bournemouth, England as Ruth Wooley. She is an actress, known for Rove Live (2000), Scream Test (2001) and Enough Rope with Andrew Denton (2003). She has been married to Gordon Phillips since 2005. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rove Live Clairvoyant-Medium
(2000-2001)
Scream Test Herself
(2001)
Sensing Murder Psychic Investigator
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2000-2001 Rove Live (TV Series)
Clairvoyant-Medium
- Episode #2.5 (2001) ... Clairvoyant-Medium
- Episode #1.10 (2000) ... Clairvoyant-Medium
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006 Enough Rope with Andrew Denton (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.18 (2006) ... Herself
 2004 Sensing Murder (TV Series)
Psychic Investigator
- Cruel Intent (2004) ... Psychic Investigator
 2002 Music Jamboree (TV Series documentary)
Psychic
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Psychic
 2001 Scream Test (TV Series)
Herself
 2000 Good Morning Australia (TV Series)
Clairvoyant-Medium
- Episode dated 14 November 2000 (2000) ... Clairvoyant-Medium
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Visiting Lecturer, Teacher and Fellow at the London College of Psyhcic Studies from 2003 to present. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ruthie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed