Michael Wilbon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,649 this week
Trailer
3:38 | Trailer
Michael Wilbon was born on November 19, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Michael Ray Wilbon. He is a writer and producer, known for Pardon the Interruption (2001), Creed (2015) and Mr 3000 (2004). He has been married to Sheryl Watklns since April 9, 1997. They have one child. See full bio »

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Creed
Fri, Mar 05 5:00 PM PST on BET (052)
The Cleveland Show
The Hangover: Part Tubbs (S4, Ep14)
Fri, Mar 12 6:00 AM PST on BET (052)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Wilbon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2006-2021)
Creed Michael Wilbon
(2015)
Mr 3000 Self
(2004)
Without Bias Self - Sport Journalist, Washington Post
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mike Wilbon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sports columnist & writer at the Washington Post since 1980. See more »

Trademark:

Clean-Shaven Head See more »

Nickname:

Willybuns See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed