No photo available. Represent Shô Sakurai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,311 this week

Shô Sakurai

Shô Sakurai was born on January 25, 1982 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Yattâman (2009), The After-Dinner Mysteries (2011) and Nazotoki wa dinâ no ato de (2013). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 10 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shô Sakurai's work have you seen?

Known For

Yattâman Gan Takada
(2009)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series Bambi, Futoshi Nakagome
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2018 Rapurasu no majo
Shusuke Aoe
 2017 Saki ni umaretadake no boku (TV Mini-Series)
Ryosuke Narumi
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Ryosuke Narumi
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Ryosuke Narumi
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Ryosuke Narumi
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Ryosuke Narumi
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Ryosuke Narumi
 2017 Kimi ni sasageru Emblem (TV Movie)
 2015 Taishi kakka no ryôrinin (TV Movie)
 2014 Kamisama no karute 2
Ichito Kurihara
 2013 Nazotoki wa dinâ no ato de
Kageyama
 2013 Nazotoki wa Dinner no ato de: Senjô Tantei Kageyama (TV Mini-Series)
Kageyama
 2013 Kazoku gêmu (TV Series)
Yoshimoto Koya / Tago Yudai
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Yoshimoto Koya / Tago Yudai
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Yoshimoto Koya / Tago Yudai
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Yoshimoto Koya
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Yoshimoto Koya
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Yoshimoto Koya
 2011-2013 Himitsu no arashi chan! (TV Series)
Himelf / emcee
- Episode dated 21 March 2013 (2013) ... Himelf / emcee
- Norika Fujiwara (2011) ... Himelf / emcee
 2011 The After-Dinner Mysteries (TV Series)
Kageyama
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Kageyama
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Kageyama
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Kageyama
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Kageyama
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Kageyama
 2011 Kamisama no karute
Ichito Kurihara
 2010 Tokujo kabachi!! (TV Series)
Katsuhiro Tamura
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Katsuhiro Tamura
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Katsuhiro Tamura
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Katsuhiro Tamura
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Katsuhiro Tamura
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Katsuhiro Tamura
 2010 Saigo no yakusoku (TV Movie)
Yukio
 2009 Mai gâru (TV Series) (2009)
 2009 The Quiz Show (TV Series)
Satoru kamiyama
- Episode #2.10 (2009) ... Satoru kamiyama
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... Satoru kamiyama
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... Satoru kamiyama
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Satoru kamiyama
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Satoru kamiyama
 2009 Yattâman
Gan Takada
 2007 Yamada Tarô monogatari (TV Series)
Mimura Takuya
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Mimura Takuya
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Mimura Takuya
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Mimura Takuya
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Mimura Takuya
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Mimura Takuya
 2007 Kiiroi namida
Ryuzo Mukai
 2006 Hachimitsu to kurôbâ
Takemoto
 2005 Yankî bokou ni kaeru (TV Series)
Hiroyuki Yoshiie
- Tabidachi no toki - furyô shônen no yume (2005) ... Hiroyuki Yoshiie
 2004 Tokio: Chichi e no yuigon (TV Series)
 2003 Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series
Bambi, Futoshi Nakagome
 2003 Yoiko no mikata (TV Series)
 2002 Kisarazu Cat's Eye (TV Series)
Bambi
- Burial (2002) ... Bambi
- My Heart Was Stolen (2002) ... Bambi
- My First and Last Night! (2002) ... Bambi
- Goodbye Mr. Ozzy (2002) ... Bambi
 2001 Tengoku ni ichiban chikai otoko (TV Series)
Ayumi
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the five members of the Japanese pop band, 'Arashi'. See more »

Nickname:

Sho kun

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed