No photo available. Represent Doug Hawkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,601,271 this week

Doug Hawkins (I)

Doug Hawkins was born on May 5, 1960 in Braybrook, Victoria, Australia. He is an actor, known for Trojan Warrior (2002), Live and Kicking (1998) and Bert's Family Feud (2006). He is married to Raelene Hawkins. See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trojan Warrior Johnny Sphincter
(2002)
(1998)
Bert's Family Feud Self - Team Captain
(2006)
Grumpy Old Men Self - Presenter
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Trojan Warrior
Johnny Sphincter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013-2015 Open Mike (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.12 (2015) ... Self
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... Self
 1994-2011 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Self / Self - Panelist
- The 500th Footy Show (2011) ... Self
- Episode #13.26 (2006) ... Self
- Back to the 80's (2006) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #12.10 (2005) ... Self
- Episode dated 21 March 2003 (2003) ... Self - Panelist
 2006 Bert's Family Feud (TV Series)
Self - Team Captain
- Friday Night All Stars 4 (2006) ... Self - Team Captain
 2004 Grumpy Old Men (TV Series)
Self - Presenter
- Episode dated 26 May 2004 (2004) ... Self - Presenter
 1998 Live and Kicking (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dougie See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed