No photo available. Represent Maki Gotô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,160 this week

Maki Gotô

Maki Gotô was born on September 23, 1985 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Seishun bakachin ryôrijuku (2003), Nama Tamago (2002) and Promise Land: Kurôbâzu no Daibôken (2004). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 145 people
created 03 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maki Gotô's work have you seen?

Known For

Nama Tamago Actress
(2002)
Yoshitsune Yoshiko
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2006 Matsumoto Seicho Special: Yubi (TV Movie)
 2005 Yoshitsune (TV Series)
Yoshiko
 2004 Promise Land: Kurôbâzu no Daibôken
Fumiko Kirishima
 2002 Koinu Dan no monogatari
Honami Natsume
 2002 Yanpapa (TV Series)
Kazami Kaoruko
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Kazami Kaoruko
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Kazami Kaoruko
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Kazami Kaoruko
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Kazami Kaoruko
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Kazami Kaoruko
 2002 Nama Tamago
 2001 Maria (TV Series)
Hiyo Sakamoto
- Episode #1.10 (2001) ... Hiyo Sakamoto
- Episode #1.9 (2001) ... Hiyo Sakamoto
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Hiyo Sakamoto
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... Hiyo Sakamoto
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Hiyo Sakamoto
 2000 Pinch Runner
Sanae
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Honne biyori (TV Series)
Herself
- Maki Goto & Alan (2011) ... Herself
 2004 Futarigoto (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 June 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 14 June 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 11 June 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2001 Môningu Musume. tokuban: 13-nin-gakari no Kurisumasu (TV Special)
Herself - a member of Mooningu / Morning Musume.
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was only 13 years old when joined the popular Japanese girl group "Morning Musume." She is often credited for the group's best selling single "Love Machine" which sold 1 million copies. See more »

Nickname:

Goma See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed