No photo available. Represent Sandra Idubor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,900,178 this week

Sandra Idubor

Sandra Idubor is an actress, musical artist, film producer, film director, script writer, dancer and a choreographer. She hails from Benin city in Edo State, Nigeria and lives in Canada. She was born on the 27th day of August, 1982. She attended the Ambrose Alli university (A.A.U) in Ekpoma, where she studied Business Administration, she is also a ... See full bio »

Born:

in Nigeria

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Idubor's work have you seen?

Known For

Village People Tori Narrator / Mummy J
2020
Invasion 1897 Oba's Wife
2014

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2020 Village People Tori (Video short)
Narrator / Mummy J
 2014 Invasion 1897
Oba's Wife
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2020 Village People Tori (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020 Village People Tori (Video short) (executive producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sandy Gold

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed