No photo available. Represent Jesus De Santiago? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,309,492 this week

Jesus De Santiago

Jesus De Santiago was born on December 25, 1973. He is known for his work on Edge of Tomorrow (2014), I Am Legend (2007) and Daredevil (2003). See full bio »

Born:

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesus De Santiago's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Edge of Tomorrow
Edge of Tomorrow Visual Effects
(2014)
I Am Legend
I Am Legend Visual Effects
(2007)
Daredevil
Daredevil Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
The Amazing Spider-Man
The Amazing Spider-Man Visual Effects
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (15 credits)
 2014 22 Jump Street (visual effects production manager)
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow (associate production manager)
 2013 The Smurfs 2 (associate production manager)
 2013 Oz the Great and Powerful (associate production manager)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (associate production manager)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (associate production manager)
 2011 Green Lantern (associate production manager)
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland (digital coordinator: SPI)
 2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (effects animation coordinator)
 2008 Body of Lies (visual effects: Sony Pictures Imageworks)
 2008 Eagle Eye (visual effects coordinator)
 2008 Speed Racer (visual effects coordinator)
 2007 I Am Legend (visual effects coordinator)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (visual effects coordinator)
 2006 Monster House (digital coordinator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Osvaldo De Santiago.

Nickname:

Jesse

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page