STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,524,477 this week

Tomer Biran


Tomer Biran was born on July 10, 1976. He is a composer, known for Halloween: Resurrection (2002), Click (2006) and Lord of War (2005). See full bio »

Born:

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomer Biran's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Click Soundtrack
(2006)
Lord of War Soundtrack
(2005)
RV Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (8 credits)
 2018 Moon Drops (Short)
 2018 Living in Harmony SodaStream (Video short)
 2018 Join the Revolution (Video short)
 2013 Malabi Express (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (original music by)
 2011 Blood Relations (Documentary short)
 2007 HaYisraelim (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (original music by)
 2004 Sex and the City: A Farewell (TV Movie documentary)
 2000 The New Vault (TV Series)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Tommy Biran
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tommy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed