Kate Rigg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,045 this week
Kate Rigg is well known in the Asian American community as a comedian, speaker, actor and lead singer for the band "Slanty Eyed Mama". She grew up in Toronto Canada where was a regular on the CBC teen news show "What's New?" giving movie reviews for teenagers by teenagers. She also appeared in the CTV Drama The Campbells and throughout HighSchool ... See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Stalker (S8, Ep18)
Wed, Aug 11 8:00 AM PDT on KILM (027)
Law & Order
Stalker (S8, Ep18)
Wed, Aug 11 8:00 AM PDT on KMEXDT3 (1281)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 933 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 399 people
created 14 Mar 2014
 
a list of 638 people
created 16 Jan 2019
 
a list of 422 people
created 28 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Rigg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mile 22 Miss Moon
(2018)
Oz Reporter
(1998)
Gonzo Girlz Producer
(2006)
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actress | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2015 The Trophy Wife (Short) (co-producer) (completed)
 2017 Happy Lucky Golden Tofu Panda Dragon Good Time Fun Fun Show (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Cache Craze (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Off the Grid (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Cache Wars at Fort Craze (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Battle Royale in Kingdom Craze (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Concrete Jungle (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Camp Craze Bush Whack (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2010 Dance Your Ass Off (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes)
- The Ultimate Dance Off: Part 1 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Then There Were 3 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- A (Big) Star Is Born (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Temptation City (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Prom Diggity (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Gonzo Girlz (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2005 The Naughty Show (Video) (co-executive producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(November 27 to December 27, 1997) She played Narrator, Fezziwig Daughter and Serious Sister in Jon Jory and Marcia Dixcy Jory's adaptation of Charles Dickens' novel, "A Christmas Carol," in a Holiday Favorites production at the Actors Theatre of Louisville in Louisville, Kentucky with Pete Webb (Guard, Sailor); Margaret ... See more »


Alternate Names:

Katie Rigg

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed