No photo available. Represent Adam Boor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 672,511 this week

Adam Boor

Adam Boor is known for his work on Man of Steel (2013), Project Almanac (2015) and Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014). See full bio »

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Boor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man of Steel
Man of Steel Location Management
(2013)
Project Almanac
Project Almanac Location Management
(2015)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Transformers: Age of Extinction Location Management
(2014)
Eagle Eye
Eagle Eye Location Management
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (28 credits)
 2018 Widows (key assistant location manager) (post-production)
 2018 Rampage (location manager)
 2015-2018 Chicago Med (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 54 episodes)
- Best Laid Plans (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Born This Way (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Folie à Deux (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Down by Law (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- On Shaky Ground (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (assistant location manager)
 2015 Concussion (location manager: second unit)
 2015 Insurgent (key assistant location manager)
 2015 Project Almanac (assistant location manager)
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction (key assistant location manager: chicago)
 2014 Supernatural (TV Series) (location manager - 1 episode)
- Bloodlines (2014) ... (location manager)
 2014 Divergent (key assistant location manager)
 2012-2014 Chicago Fire (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 39 episodes)
- A Rocket Blasting Off (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Keep Your Mouth Shut (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Virgin Skin (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Tonight's the Night (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Out with a Bang (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2013 Man of Steel (assistant location manager: Illinois)
 2012 Underemployed (TV Series) (key location scout)
 2011 Contagion (location scout: Chicago)
 2011 The Dilemma (location scout)
 2010 Unstoppable (assistant location manager)
 2010/II Conviction (location scout)
 2010 Stone (location scout)
 2010/I Cherry (location manager)
 2010 Ca$h (assistant location manager)
 2009 Lowering the Bar (Short) (location scout)
 2009 Public Enemies (location scout)
 2008 Eagle Eye (location scout)
 2008 The Dark Knight (location assistant - uncredited)
 2008 The Poker House (location manager)
 2008 Witless Protection (assistant location manager)
 2007 Fred Claus (location assistant)
 2007 Train Town (Short) (location manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Shamier site

Alternate Names:

Adam Greig Boor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of the band Shamier with Jeffrey Wolinski.

Contribute to This Page