STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 226,879 this week

Yaniv Polishuk


Yaniv Polishuk was born on June 27, 1969 in Petah Tikva, Israel. He is an actor and writer, known for Sabri Maranan (2011), Mandelbaum Balash Prati (2009) and Ha-Shminiya (2005). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yaniv Polishuk's work have you seen?

Known For

Sabri Maranan
Sabri Maranan Itamar Rosen
(2011-2014)
Mandelbaum Balash Prati
Mandelbaum Balash Prati Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
(2009-2010)
Ha-Shminiya
Ha-Shminiya Lawyer Yekutiel Halabi
(2005-2007)
Your Family or Mine
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2003-2015 Ha-Pijamot (TV Series)
Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Ha-Tinasi Li? (2015) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Ha-Lahshan (2015) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Radio Tzaneret - Ha-Seret (2015) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Muzot (2015) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Fisfusey Fisfusim (2015) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
 2011-2014 Sabri Maranan (TV Series)
Itamar Rosen
- Aruha K'fula (2014) ... Itamar Rosen
- Ochel (2013) ... Itamar Rosen
- Matrufka (2013) ... Itamar Rosen
- Ima Oy Ima (2013) ... Itamar Rosen
- Chicory (2011) ... Itamar Rosen
 2010 Ma Bakarish (TV Series)
Tusia
 2009-2010 Mandelbaum Balash Prati (TV Series)
Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Shifra (2010) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Punchstore (2010) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Lotto (2010) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Soher!!! (2010) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Na'ar Ha-Hidot Mi-Petah-Tikva (2010) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
 2009 Ha-Pijamot Ba-Mofa Shel Doval'e (TV Series)
Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Perek Sof (Ona) (2009) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Ha-Telemeser (2009) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Sof Bollywoodi (2009) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Ha-Igud (2009) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Nefesh B'riha Be-Guf Bari (2009) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
 2008 Ha-Chaim Ze Lo Ha-Kol (TV Series)
Nissim
- Karahot (2008) ... Nissim
 2007-2008 Ha-Pijamot Be-Cafe Kar-Sol (TV Series)
Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Sh'vitat Tasrita'im (2008) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Ha-Metofef (2008) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Hathala Hadasha, Part II (2008) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Hathala Hadasha, Part I (2008) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
- Mesibat Siyum (2007) ... Gershon 'Geri' Mandelbaum
 2008 Parashat Ha-Shavua (TV Series)
Doctor
- Pkudey (2008) ... Doctor
 2007 HaNefilim (TV Series)
Asaf Chen
- Bereshit (2007) ... Asaf Chen
 2005-2007 Ha-Shminiya (TV Series)
Lawyer Yekutiel Halabi
- Requiem (2007) ... Lawyer Yekutiel Halabi
- Perfect Love (2007) ... Lawyer Yekutiel Halabi
- Voice Mailbox (2007) ... Lawyer Yekutiel Halabi
- Miliard Sinim (2006) ... Lawyer Yekutiel Halabi
- Patmos (2006) ... Lawyer Yekutiel Halabi
 2001-2004 Shemesh (TV Series)
Shtuzman / A Lion Tamer
- Ha-Balash (2004) ... Shtuzman
- Aryeh! (2001) ... A Lion Tamer
 2002 Am Yisrael Live (TV Series)
 2001 Shachar (TV Series)
Sharon
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yaniv Polishook
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial