No photo available. Represent Deirdre Murray-Holmes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,012,819 this week

Deirdre Murray-Holmes

Deirdre Murray-Holmes was born on March 6, 1968 in Lake Tahoe, California, USA as Deirdre Murray. She is known for her work on Life on Planet X (2016), New Day (2015) and Good Things Come in Small Packages (2013). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deirdre Murray-Holmes's work have you seen?

Known For

Life on Planet X Visual Effects
(2016)
New Day Visual Effects
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (7 credits)
 2016 The Sultan and the Saint (Documentary) (visual effects artist)
 2016 Life on Planet X (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2015 New Day (Short) (visual effects)
 2015 Sibilance (Short) (visual effects)
 2015 Hollywood Wasteland (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 5 episodes)
- Hollywood Heroes (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- Rise of the Wasteland (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- It All Ends Today (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- The Illuminati Strain (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- Keeping Up with the Joneses (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
 2013 2 Hopeful Spinsters (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 12 episodes)
- Spinstersode 4 (2013) ... (visual effects artist)
- Spinstersode 10 (2013) ... (visual effects artist)
- Spinstersode 9 (2013) ... (visual effects artist)
- Spinstersode 8 (2013) ... (visual effects artist)
- Spinstersode 7 (2013) ... (visual effects artist)
 2013 Tainted Love (TV Series) (compositor - 6 episodes)
- I Shot the Sheriff (2013) ... (compositor)
- No So Tiny (2013) ... (compositor)
- Back Door Action (2013) ... (compositor)
- Fly on the Wall (2013) ... (compositor)
- Baby Got Back (2013) ... (compositor)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

6360 Productions
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Deeder

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed