No photo available. Represent Po Ju Huang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 385,577 this week

Po Ju Huang

Po Ju Huang was born on October 4, 1990 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Xiaohai bu ben (2002), San ge hao ren (2005) and Pao ba hai zi (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Po Ju Huang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Xiaohai bu ben
Xiaohai bu ben Terry Khoo
(2002)
San ge hao ren
(2005)
Pao ba hai zi
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 San ge hao ren (as Eric Huang)
 2003 Pao ba hai zi
Fatty
 2002 Xiaohai bu ben
Terry Khoo
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bo-ru Huang | Eric Huang | Eric Huang Po Ju
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed