STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,350 this week

Chae-young Han


Chae-young Han was born on September 13, 1980 in South Korea as Ji-Young Kim. She is an actress, known for Kwaegeol Chun-hyang (2005), Jigeum sarangha-neun saramgwa salgo issumnika? (2007) and Onli yoo (2005). She has been married to Dong-Joon Choi since June 2, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 02 Jun 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1369 people
created 17 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1515 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chae-young Han's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kwaegeol Chun-hyang Sung Chun-hyang
(2005)
Onli yoo Cha Eun-jae
(2005)
Gaeul donghwa Choi / Yun Shin-ae
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2018 Singwaui Yaksok (TV Series)
Seo Ji-yeong
 2018 Chong Er zhuan (TV Series)
Li Ji
 2017 Star Nextdoor
Hye-mi
 2016 1931 Love Story (TV Series)
Shang Wanting (2016)
 2016/III The Guest
Zhang Lin Lin
 2013-2014 Yep-peu-nnamja (TV Series)
Hong Yoo Ra
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Hong Yoo Ra
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Hong Yoo Ra
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Hong Yoo Ra
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Hong Yoo Ra
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Hong Yoo Ra
 2013 Gwanggo cheonjae Yi Tae-baek (TV Series)
Go Ah Ri
 2012 Unbeatable 3 (TV Series)
Weiwei Lin
 2012 Strangers 6 (TV Series)
 2011 Ju e jiao yi
Zhou Yun
 2010 Haru: An Unforgettable Day in Korea (TV Movie)
Stylist
 2010 Shinira bulriwoon sanai (TV Series)
Jin Bo-Bae
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Jin Bo-Bae
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Jin Bo-Bae
 2009 Gyeolpeurenjeu
Se-jin
 2009 Gutmoning peurejideonteu
Kim Jeong-ho's Daughter, Kim I-yeon
 2009 Kkotboda namja (TV Series)
Min Seo Hyun
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Min Seo Hyun
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Min Seo Hyun
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Min Seo Hyun
 2006 Boolkkotnoli (TV Series)
Shin Nara
 2005-2006 Mai geol (TV Series)
Choi Ha-na - Real Granddaughter
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Choi Ha-na - Real Granddaughter
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Choi Ha-na - Real Granddaughter
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Choi Ha-na - Real Granddaughter
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Choi Ha-na - Real Granddaughter
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Choi Ha-na - Real Granddaughter
 2005 Onli yoo (TV Series)
Cha Eun-jae
 2005 Kwaegeol Chun-hyang (TV Series)
Sung Chun-hyang
 2003 Waildeu kadeu
Kang, Na-na
 2002 Hae-jeok, discowang doeda
Bong-ja
 2000 Gaeul donghwa (TV Mini-Series)
Choi / Yun Shin-ae
- Episode #1.15 (2000) ... Choi / Yun Shin-ae
- Episode #1.16 (2000) ... Choi / Yun Shin-ae
- Episode #1.14 (2000) ... Choi / Yun Shin-ae
- Episode #1.13 (2000) ... Choi / Yun Shin-ae
- Episode #1.12 (2000) ... Choi / Yun Shin-ae
 2000 Zzikhimyeon jukneunda
Eun-mi
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Dongguk University See more »

Nickname:

Korea's Barbie Doll

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed