No photo available. Represent David Amsalem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 516,696 this week

David Amsalem (I)

David Amsalem was born on September 18, 1975 in Avignon, Vaucluse, France. He is known for his work on Paris, je t'aime (2006), Soleil de minuit (1998) and La troisième partie du monde (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Amsalem's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paris, je t'aime Sound Department
(2006)
Soleil de minuit Director
(1998)
(2008)
Mon arbre Sound Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (43 credits)
  Paradise beach (sound editor) (post-production)
  Mathieu Madénian et Thomas VDB au bord de la crise de nerfs (TV Mini-Series) (re-recording mixer - 3 episodes, 2018) (sound editor - 3 episodes, 2018)
- Les Ex Qui Reviennent Juste Comme ça (2018) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Les gens au ciné qui te pourrissent ta séance (2018) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Les gens qui vont dans les musées (2018) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2017 Ordeal (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
  Le Comité des Reprises (TV Mini-Series) (sound mixer - 14 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (sound recordist - 7 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (sound - 6 episodes, 2017)
- Sting "One Fine Day" cover (2017) ... (sound)
- ALB (2017) ... (sound)
- Fête de la Musique 2017 (2017) ... (sound)
- Berywam (medley) (2017) ... (sound)
- Tess "Endlessly" Cover (2017) ... (sound)
 2017 Loulou (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 2 episodes)
- Babysitting (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Les parents (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2016-2017 Waxx (TV Mini-Series) (sound recording - 2 episodes)
- Walk THis Way - All Stars Cover (2017) ... (sound recording)
- Ace of Spades (2016) ... (sound recording)
 2016-2017 En fait (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 4 episodes)
- Mon potte squate (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Le jour de l'an (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- La convalescence (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Son meilleur pote (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2017 Cocovoit (TV Mini-Series) (sound - 2017)
 2016 À bout portés (Documentary short) (sound) / (sound mixer)
 2016 CocoVoit (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 4 episodes)
- Le Relou (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- La Blague (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Qui a pété? (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Berthier (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2016 God Save Connasse (re-recording mixer)
 2015 The Cursed Ones (m&e mixer)
 2015 Déraciné (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2015 Golden Moustache (TV Series short) (sound - 1 episode)
- Il était une fois à l'Ouest (2015) ... (sound)
 2014-2015 Pianotine (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 24 episodes)
- A bientôt (2015) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Révision (2015) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Do, Ré, Mi, Fa, Sol en clef de Sol (2015) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Do, Ré, Mi, Fa en clef de Sol (2015) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Do, Ré, Mi en clef de Sol (2015) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2015 Bizarre (re-recording mixer)
 2015 La négociation (Documentary) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2014 Gadjo (Documentary) (sound)
 2014 Kubitsuri Yokocho (Short) (sound)
 2013 Connasse (TV Mini-Series) (sound mixer - 2013)
  L'invention de l'occident (TV Series documentary) (re-recording mixer - 2 episodes, 2013) (sound editor - 2 episodes, 2013)
- La Bible D'Alexandrie (2013) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Jérusalem: Athènes (2013) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2013 Super Social Movie (Short) (sound mixer)
 2013 Polaris (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound)
 2013/II Le retour (Short) (boom operator) / (sound editor)
 2012 Margelle (Short) (supervising sound editor)
 2012 Skom (Short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2012 Gym Couine (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2013)
 2012 Bye Bye Blondie (adr recording mixer)
 2012 10 jours en or (sound effects editor)
 2011 Son va et viens (Short) (sound editor)
 2011 Suerte (sound editor)
 2011 Mon arbre (sound editor)
 2011 Salman Rushdie, l'Inde imaginaire (TV Movie documentary) (adr recording mixer) / (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2011 Mourir auprès de toi (Short) (sound editor)
 2011 Prunelle et Mélodie (Short) (sound editor)
 2010 L'an 2008 (Short) (sound editor)
 2010 Roberto Saviano (TV Movie documentary) (sound mixer)
 2009 Les Bourbier (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2009 Valérie n'est plus ici (Short) (sound editor)
 2008 Le secret d'Yvette (Short) (sound) / (sound editor)
 2008 La troisième partie du monde (sound designer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2006 Paris, je t'aime (assistant sound) / (sound engineer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dav Bow Man

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed