STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 261,848 this week

Sasha (VIII)


Sasha was born on January 5, 1972 in Soest, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Sascha Schmitz. He is an actor, known for CIS: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz (2010), The Three Investigators and the Secret of Skeleton Island (2007) and Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997). He has been married to Julia Röntgen since July 31, 2015. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sasha's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 53 (2018)
- Folge 43 (2018)
- Folge 36 (2018)
 2018 Genial daneben (TV Series)
 2017 Die Beste Show der Welt (TV Series)
- Episode #2.2 (2017)
- Episode #2.1 (2017)
 2015 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV Series)
- Folge 153 (2015)
 2012 Hansi und Hubsi (TV Movie)
Leo Schulze (as Sasha Schmitz)
 2011 Hubert und Staller (TV Series)
Erster Auftragskiller
- Puzzlespiele (2011) ... Erster Auftragskiller (as Sasha Schmitz)
 2011 Finding Brave (TV Movie)
Dick Brave
 2010 CIS: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz (TV Movie)
Lukas Maler (as Sascha Schmitz)
 2008 Ossi's Eleven
Thomas Beck (as Sasha Schmitz)
 2007 Tramitz & Friends (TV Series)
- Episode #3.5 (2007)
 2006 Goldene Zeiten
Turnier - Gast #3 (as Sasha Schmitz)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dick Brave & The Backbeats | Dick Brave | Sascha Schmitz | Sasha Schmitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has lived in the Schanzenviertel district of Hamburg since 2005. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed