STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,086 this week

Sandra (VI)


Sandra was born on May 18, 1962 in Saarbrücken, West Germany. She is an actress and composer, known for Tatort (1970), The Cake General (2018) and Headfirst (2014). She was previously married to Olaf Menges and Enigma. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

Related News

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 04 Nov 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 81 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 14 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Sandra
(1988)
The Cake General Soundtrack
(2018)
Headfirst Soundtrack
(2014)
Superheroes Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2012 Sandra: Infinite Kiss (Music Video)
Sandra
 2006 DJ Bobo & Sandra: Secrets of Love (Music Video)
Sandra
 2003 Enigma: Voyageur (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 2001 Enigma: Turn Around (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 2001 Sandra: Forever (Rockamerica Remix) (Music Video)
Sandra
 2001 Sandra: Forever (Music Video)
Sandra
 1999 Sandra: Around My Heart (Rockamerica Remix) (Music Video)
Sandra
 1999 Sandra: Secret Land Remix '99 (Music Video)
Sandra
 1997 Enigma: T.N.T for the Brain (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1996 Enigma: Beyond the Invisible (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1995 Sandra: Nights in White Satin (Music Video)
Sandra
 1994 Enigma: Age of Loneliness (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1994 Enigma: The Eyes of Truth (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1993 Enigma: Return to Innocence (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1993 Sandra: Maria Magdalena Remix '93 (Music Video)
Sandra
 1992 Sandra: I Need Love (Music Video)
Sandra
 1992 Sandra: Johnny Wanna Live (Music Video)
Sandra
 1992 Sandra: Don't Be Aggressive (Music Video)
Sandra
 1991 Enigma: MCMXC a.D. - The Complete Video Album (Video short)
Sandra (voice)
 1991 Enigma: Mea Culpa (Part II) (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1991 Enigma: Principles of Lust (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1991 Mea Culpa (Part II) (Catholic Version) (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1990 Enigma: Sadeness - Part I (Music Video)
Sandra (voice)
 1990 Sandra: One More Night (Music Video)
Sandra
 1990 Sandra: (Life May Be) A Big Insanity (Music Video)
Sandra
 1990 Sandra: Hiroshima (Music Video)
Sandra
 1989 Artists United for Nature: Yes We Can (Music Video)
Sandra
 1989 Sandra: Around My Heart (Music Video)
Sandra
 1988 Sandra: We'll Be Together (Music Video)
Sandra
 1988 Sandra: Secret Land (Music Video)
Sandra
 1988 Sandra: Heaven Can Wait (Music Video)
Sandra
 1988 Tatort (TV Series)
Sandra
- Salü Palu (1988) ... Sandra
 1987 Sandra: Don't Cry (The Breakup of the World) (Music Video)
Sandra
 1987 Sandra: Stop for a Minute (Music Video)
Sandra
 1987 Sandra: Everlasting Love (Music Video)
Sandra
 1987 Sandra: Midnight Man (Music Video)
Sandra
 1986 Sandra: Loreen (Music Video)
Sandra
 1986 Sandra: Hi! Hi! Hi! (Music Video)
Sandra
 1986 Sandra: Innocent Love (Music Video)
Sandra
 1986 Sandra: Little Girl (Music Video)
Sandra
 1985 Sandra: In the Heat of the Night (Music Video)
Sandra
 1985 Sandra: (I'll Never Be) Maria Magdalena (Music Video)
Sandra
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Arabesque | Sandra Cretu | Sandra Menges

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Olaf Menges  (separated) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1987-1988 was selected as one of the most beautiful women in the world (#17 in april 1988) by 'readers' of French magazine LUI (monthly telematic poll). See more »

Nickname:

Sandra Lauer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed