STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,399 this week

Sahil Khan (I)


Sahil Khan was born on November 5, 1976 in Kolkata, India. He is an actor, known for Yehi Hai Zindagi (2005), Style (2001) and Aladin (2009). He was previously married to Negar Khan. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1581 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 25 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sahil Khan's work have you seen?

Known For

Yehi Hai Zindagi Udaybhan
(2005)
Style Chantu / Reshma Chowdhury
(2001)
Aladin Kasim Kejriwal
(2009)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2015 Do Chehre
 2013 Shringaar
Vikramaditya / Bhartrihari's stepbrother
 2011 F.A.L.T.U
 2010 Ramaa: The Saviour
Ramaa
 2009 Aladin
Kasim Kejriwal
 2005 Double Cross: Ek Dhoka
Sahil
 2005 Yehi Hai Zindagi
Udaybhan
 2003 Xcuse Me
Chantu
 2001 Style
Chantu / Reshma Chowdhury
 2001 Gallan Goriya Te (Short)
 2001 Nachenge Sari Raat (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite actors are Sylvester Stallone, Al Pacino, Robert De Niro and Amitabh Bachchan. See more »

Nickname:

Sahil Style Khan See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed