Dale Stelly


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,854 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Dale Stelly was born on December 1, 1974 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Compton's Finest (2018), Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014) and Forgiveness (2015). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 938 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dale Stelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Compton's Finest Producer
(2018)
(2014)
Forgiveness Producer
(2015)
Machete Kills Visual Effects
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (35 credits)
 2022 Single Latin Female (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Michael Caine (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes) (post-production)
- Informant (2019) ... (producer)
- Disloyalty (2019) ... (producer)
 2016/II Perceptions (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2019 Rebound Sex (producer)
 2018 MMA (producer)
 2018 Compton's Finest (executive producer)
 2018 Staying True (Short) (producer)
 2017 The Real Side Chicks of Charlotte (TV Series) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2017/II The Babysitter (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Hauntsville (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Tamales and Gumbo (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Erudition (Short) (producer)
 2015 Mercy for Angels (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015/II Forgiveness (line producer)
 2015 #InstaCouple (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Autistic Like Me: A Father's Perspective (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Husband & Wife (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Take a Seat (2012) ... (producer)
- Hold My Purse, Bitch! (2012) ... (producer)
- Masturbation's Hard When You're Married (2012) ... (producer)
- Got Milk? (2012) ... (producer)
- Love Burns (2012) ... (producer)
 2012 D and the Foreigner: Hard 8 (Short) (producer)
 2012 Cookie Monsters (Short) (producer)
 2010 Perfect Sunday (producer)
 2009 Becoming Pony Boi (associate producer)
 2009 Single Black Female (executive producer)
 2008 Unemployed (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 JC in tha Hood (executive producer)
 2008 The Sweep (producer)
 2008 Cypher Battle 2007 (Video) (producer)
 2007 Welfare to Millionaire (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Dead Body (executive producer)
 2007 Black Love (Video) (executive producer)
 2006 Aces (associate producer)
 2005 Short Fuse (line producer)
 2004 Choices 2 (Video) (co-producer)
 2004 Tha' Crib (Video) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2004 Sweet Potato Pie (Video) (associate producer)
 2002 Voodoo Tailz (Video) (co-producer)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dale A. Stelly
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed