STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 872,169 this week

Anja Salomonowitz


Anja Salomonowitz was born on November 12, 1976 in Vienna, Austria. She is a director and writer, known for It Happened Just Before (2006), The 727 Days Without Karamo (2013) and Das wirst du nie verstehen (2003). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 05 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anja Salomonowitz's work have you seen?
6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2019 Dieser Film ist ein Geschenk (Documentary)
 2013 The 727 Days Without Karamo (Documentary)
 2012 Spanien
 2006 The Mozart Minute (Documentary short) (segment director)
 2000 Carmen (Video short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anja Fried

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed