No photo available. Represent Toshiaki Megumi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,393,935 this week

Toshiaki Megumi

Toshiaki Megumi was born on December 21, 1964 in Kagoshima, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Fantasma: Noroi no yakata (2004), Zenshin to koyubi (2005) and Ubume no natsu (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toshiaki Megumi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2017 Hello Harinezumi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
 2016 IQ246: The Cases of a Royal Genius (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
 2016 Suna no Tô: Shirisugita Rinjin (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
 2015 Shitamachi Rocket (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2010 Shinzanmono (TV Series)
Mitsuoka Akifumi
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Mitsuoka Akifumi
 2005 Zenshin to koyubi
Takeda
 2005 Ubume no natsu
Makiro Kuonji
 2005 Jikû keisatsu Part 5 (TV Movie)
 2004 Jikû keisatsu Part 4 (TV Movie)
 2003 Jikû keisatsu Part 3 (TV Movie)
 2003 Boku no mahô tsukai (TV Mini-Series)
 2002 Jikû keisatsu Part 2 (TV Movie)
 2001 Jikû keisatsu Part 1 (TV Movie)
 1997 Môri Motonari (TV Series)
Takakage Kobayakawa - a son of Motonari
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Honjamaka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial