Sébastien Ricard (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,659 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Sébastien Ricard was born in 1972 in Québec City, Québec, Canada. He is an actor and editor, known for Through the Mist (2009), The Barbarian Invasions (2003) and Before My Heart Falls (2012). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1646 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 2193 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 633 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 
a list of 264 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sébastien Ricard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Through the Mist André 'Dédé' Fortin
(2009)
(2003)
(2012)
Nos étés André-Jules Belzile - 39 ans
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Editor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2021 Maria Chapdelaine (completed)
Samuel Chapdelaine
 2020 Live Story
 2020 The Vinland Club
Frère Jean
 2019 The Acrobat
Christophe
 2019 Une autre histoire (TV Series)
Vincent Gagnon
 2017-2018 Les Simone (TV Series)
Éloi Morel
- Episode #3.13 (2018) ... Éloi Morel
- Episode #3.12 (2018) ... Éloi Morel
- Episode #3.11 (2018) ... Éloi Morel
- Episode #3.10 (2018) ... Éloi Morel
- Episode 3.9 (2018) ... Éloi Morel
 2018 Pauvre Georges!
Carlo Galluccio
 2018 Mad Dog Labine
Guénille
 2017 Olivier (TV Series)
Monsieur Surprenant
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Monsieur Surprenant
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Monsieur Surprenant
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Monsieur Surprenant
 2017 Hochelaga, Land of Souls
Léopold Lacroix
 2017 Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie (TV Series)
Le pianiste
- L'Homme au Complet Marron (2017) ... Le pianiste
 2017 On this day I die (Short)
Main character
 2017 Délateurs (TV Series)
Donald Lavoie
- Donald Lavoie (2017) ... Donald Lavoie
 2015-2016 The Clan (TV Series)
Jean-François Gagnon / Jean-François Ricard
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Jean-François Gagnon
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Jean-François Ricard
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Jean-François Gagnon
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Jean-François Gagnon
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Jean-François Gagnon
 2015 Chorus
Christophe Ducharme
 2014 Antoine & Marie
Antoine Girard
 2013 Une jeune fille
Serge
 2013/II Gabrielle
Raphael
 2012 Before My Heart Falls
Ji-Guy
 2012 En thérapie (TV Series)
David
 2010 Cinéma des aveugles (Short)
 2010 TS: Travailleur social (Short)
Hugo
 2006-2009 Les hauts et les bas de Sophie Paquin (TV Series)
Mathieu
- Une dernière fois #52 (2009) ... Mathieu
- Un monde d'illusions #36 (2008) ... Mathieu
- La grandeur du Bouddha! #35 (2008) ... Mathieu
- Aimer au pluriel (2007) ... Mathieu
- Les toxines de l'amour (2007) ... Mathieu
 2009 Through the Mist
André 'Dédé' Fortin
 2007 Nos étés (TV Series)
André-Jules Belzile - 39 ans
- Episode #3.8 (2007) ... André-Jules Belzile - 39 ans
- Episode #3.7 (2007) ... André-Jules Belzile - 39 ans
- Episode #3.6 (2007) ... André-Jules Belzile - 39 ans
- Episode #3.5 (2007) ... André-Jules Belzile - 39 ans
 2006 Histoire de famille
Chansonnier
 2004 Fortier (TV Series)
Les jumeaux Frappier
- L'horreur du double (2004) ... Les jumeaux Frappier
- L'homme qui mangeait ses mots (2004) ... Les jumeaux Frappier
- La rue anonyme (2004) ... Les jumeaux Frappier
 2003 The Barbarian Invasions
Jérôme
 2002 Tabou (TV Series)
Emile Vandelac
 2001 February 15, 1839
Amable Daumais
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Batlam | Batlam - Loco Locass | Loco Locass
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Juliette, born in 2004. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed