Condoleezza Rice


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,332 this week
Trailer
2:40 | Trailer
Condoleezza Rice was born on November 14, 1954 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. She is known for her work on 30 Rock (2006), Poodle Samizdat (2006) and God, Country, Notre Dame: The Story of Father Ted Hesburgh, C.S.C. (2005). See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Morning Glory
Sun, Mar 07 5:00 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (013)
Morning Glory
Sun, Mar 07 5:00 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (1215)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Feb 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 30 Mar 2017
 
a list of 170 people
created 12 Feb 2020
 
a list of 9 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Condoleezza Rice's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

30 Rock Condoleezza Rice
(2011)
Poodle Samizdat Additional Crew
(2006)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 30 Rock (TV Series)
Condoleezza Rice
- Everything Sunny All the Time Always (2011) ... Condoleezza Rice (as Dr. Condoleezza Rice)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (63 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Democracy: Stories From the Long Road to Freedom". New York: Twelve. ISBN 1455540188 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Print Biographies | 13 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 13 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Condoleeza Rice | Dr. Condoleezza Rice | Sec. Condoleezza Rice

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are those who say, "Well, if you didn't go into Iraq, there wouldn't be terrorists there." They weren't some place drinking tea and playing Scrabble. These are hardened jihadists who will fight us some place. And if they want to fight us in Iraq, where we are 140,000 strong, better there than in New York City again. See more »

Trivia:

Concert-level pianist, she has performed with Yo-Yo Ma. See more »

Nickname:

Condi See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed