Augustin Legrand

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,236 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Augustin Legrand was born in 1975 in Neuville-aux-Bois, Loiret, France. He is an actor and director, known for Flyboys (2006), Crimson Rivers 2: Angels of the Apocalypse (2004) and Odysseus (2013). See full bio »

Christina Hendricks Picks the Best Redhead in TV History

We ask the "Good Girls" star the hard questions and get her take on TV's best redhead, favorite mom, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 730 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Augustin Legrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Flyboys L.T. Giroux
(2006)
Odysseus Antinoos
(2013)
13 Tzameti José
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2015/I Anna
Philippe
 2015 Rose and the Soldier (TV Movie)
Blandin
 2014 Les loups
Le Français
 2014 Le goût des myrtilles
Harry
 2014 All Yours
Jeff
 2014 Murder in the Cevennes (TV Movie)
Vincent
 2013 Odysseus (TV Series)
Antinoos
- La Paix et les Jeux (2013) ... Antinoos
- Le retour d'Ulysse (2013) ... Antinoos
- Ulysse est vivant (2013) ... Antinoos
- La démocratie contre les barbares (2013) ... Antinoos
- De l'autre côté de la mer (2013) ... Antinoos
 2013 Bastards
 2012 Maddened by His Absence
Stéphane
 2011 15 Lads
Tonio
 2010 Ya basta! (Short)
 2010 La collection pique sa crise (TV Series)
- Ya basta! (2010)
 2009 Don't Look Back
Avec les voix de (voice)
 2008 Il dit qu'il est mort... (Short)
Le pendu
 2007 Les deux mondes
Kerté / Zotan
 2006 Flyboys
L.T. Giroux
 2006 L'héritage
The mute man
 2006 Mister K (Short)
 2005 Internal Affairs (TV Series)
Le Géant
- Parmi l'élite (2005) ... Le Géant
 2005 13 Tzameti
José
 2005 Le regard
Freakly
 2004 Immortal
Pusher / Salesman
 2003 The Heat's On
 2003 Fanfan
Brèche Dent
 2002 Monique
L'infirmier
 2002 The Warrior's Brother
Le Moustachu
 2001 H (TV Series)
Voyou
- Une histoire de voiture (2001) ... Voyou
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of September 2016, Legrand became the new face of "The Most Interesting Man in the World" advertising campaign for the Dos Equis brand of beer from Mexico.

Nickname:

L'enfant de don Quichotte

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed