No photo available. Represent Edward Goldberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 316,212 this week

Edward Goldberg

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Edward Goldberg »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Goldberg's work have you seen?
6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Planet H2O
Planet H2O Editor
(2006)
EGG, the Arts Show
EGG, the Arts Show Editorial Department
(2000-2003)
Nikki & Sara Live
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
 2009-2013 Great Performances (TV Series) (on-line editor - 6 episodes)
- Andrea Bocelli: Love in Portofino (2013) ... (on-line editor)
- David Foster: The Hitman Returns (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Miami City Ballet (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Billy Joel: Live at Shea Stadium (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Andrea Bocelli & David Foster: My Christmas (2009) ... (on-line editor)
 2012 Moyers & Company (TV Series) (additional editor - 1 episode)
- United States of ALEC (2012) ... (additional editor)
 2011 Women, War & Peace (TV Series) (on-line editor - 5 episodes)
- War Redefined (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- The War We Are Living (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Peace Unveiled (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- Pray the Devil Back to Hell (2011) ... (on-line editor)
- I Came to Testify (2011) ... (on-line editor)
 2003-2009 Wide Angle (TV Series documentary) (promo editor - 8 episodes)
- Birth of a Surgeon (2009) ... (promo editor)
- Iraqi Exodus (2008) ... (promo editor)
- China Prep (2008) ... (promo editor)
- Lord's Children (2008) ... (promo editor)
- Birth of a Surgeon (2008) ... (promo editor)
 2003 Cookin' in Brooklyn (TV Series) (associate editor - 2003)
 2003 The Smoking Gun TV (TV Series) (on-line editor - 2005)
 2000-2003 EGG, the Arts Show (TV Series) (associate editor - 20 episodes)
- Lucky Loyal Viewer Sweepstakes (2003) ... (associate editor)
- Gimme Shelter (2002) ... (associate editor)
- Inspiration (2002) ... (associate editor)
- Mysteries of Life Explained to You (2002) ... (associate editor)
- Paint by Numbers (2001) ... (associate editor)
 2001 The 55th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (associate editor)
 2000 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Mailer on Mailer (2000) ... (assistant editor)
 2000 The 54th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (associate editor)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ed Goldberg

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial