STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,684,613 this week

Sergei Safiullin (I)


Sergei Safiullin was born on February 18, 1979 in Izhevsk, Russia. He is a director and writer, known for Bite Me! (2019), The Jump (2021) and Violin Madness (2022). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergei Safiullin's work have you seen?
13 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bite Me! Director
(2019)
The Jump Director
(2021)
Violin Madness Director
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2022 Violin Madness (Documentary) (completed)
 2021/III The Jump (Short)
 2019/II Bite Me! (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2021/III The Jump (Short)
 2019/II Bite Me! (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2022 Violin Madness (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
 2021/III The Jump (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2021/III The Jump (Short)
Ben
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
  King on Screen (Documentary) (thanks) (filming)
  Searchlight (Short) (acknowledgment) (post-production)
 2022 Latasha Harlins (special thanks) (post-production)
 2022 Rematriation (Documentary) (thank you) (post-production)
  A Sirens Call (Short) (special thanks) (completed)
 2022 Soldier (Documentary short) (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Nomade

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed