STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,421 this week

Justin D. Robertson


Justin D. Robertson was born on December 9, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Who Do You Think You Are? (2010), The Marriage Ref (2010) and Born Country (2007). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin D. Robertson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010-2018)
(2010-2011)
Born Country Editor
(2007)
Game of Crowns Editorial Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (28 credits)
 2017-2020 Criminal Confessions (TV Series documentary) (12 episodes)
- Killer Friends (2020)
- A Killer App (2019)
- Ascension (2017)
 2019 License to Kill (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Grove City (2019)
- Deadly Dialysis (2019)
  Million Dollar Mile (TV Series) (8 episodes, 2019) (supervising editor - 2 episodes, 2019)
 2019 Murder for Hire (TV Series documentary) (6 episodes)
- Eye for an Eye (2019)
- Monster-In-Law (2019)
- Doctors' Orders (2019)
- Guardian Angel (2019)
 2010-2018 Who Do You Think You Are? (TV Series documentary) (57 episodes)
- Regina King (2018)
- Matthew Morrison (2018)
- Josh Duhamel (2018)
- Mandy Moore (2018)
- Jean Smart (2018)
 2015 Dare to Wear (TV Series) (6 episodes)
 2012-2013 It's a Brad Brad World (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Dubai Bye (2013)
- Human Disco Ball (2013)
- A, E, I, O, U (2013)
 2008-2010 It's Me or the Dog (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Puppy Special (2010)
- Feisty Females (2010)
- Lazy Dog Days (2010)
 2009 Psychic Search (TV Movie)
 2009 Tool Academy (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Family Values (2009)
- Trust (2009)
- Maturity (2009)
- Humility (2009)
- Fidelity (2009)
 2008 Secret Millionaire (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Molly Shattuck (2008)
- Greg Haerr (2008)
 2008 Must Love Kids (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
- Episode #1.5 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
  Big Medicine (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2007) (lead editor - 8 episodes, 2008)
- Party's Over (2008) ... (lead editor)
- Making Amends (2008) ... (lead editor)
- Obesity & Children (2008) ... (lead editor)
- Life or Death (2008) ... (lead editor)
- Why Am I Gaining Weight? (2008) ... (lead editor)
  Born Country (TV Series) (1 episode, 2007) (lead editor - 1 episode, 2007)
- Looking for Love (2007) ... (lead editor)
- Karaoke Moms (2007)
 2007 Driving Force (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Anger Management (2007)
- Force of Nature (2007)
- Force of Impact (2007)
- Leap of Faith (2007)
 2005 Fight for Fame (TV Series)
 2005 Xtreme Fakeovers (TV Series)
 2005 The Conquerors (TV Series documentary)
 2003 Beauty Shop Secrets (TV Series)
 2003 For Better or for Worse (TV Series)
 2003 Outdoor Outtakes (TV Series)
 2003 TV Road Trip (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed and Produced short film Blind Man Walking in 2001. Co-Executive Produced by Cameron Glenar.

Alternate Names:

Justin Robertson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of American Cinema Editors (ACE).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed