No photo available. Represent Joaquín Mazón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,523 this week

Joaquín Mazón (I)

Joaquín Mazón was born on July 24, 1976 in Madrid, Spain. He is an assistant director and director, known for Doctor Mateo (2009), Cuerpo de élite (2016) and Los 80 (2004). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 4 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joaquín Mazón's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctor Mateo Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2009-2011)
Cuerpo de élite Director
(2016)
Los 80 Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2004)
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
 2011 De tu ventana a la mía (assistant director)
  Doctor Mateo (TV Series) (assistant director - 28 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (second unit director - 2 episodes, 2010)
- De cómo de fútbol y medicina todo el mundo opina (2010) ... (second unit director)
- De cómo el tiempo pasa y no hay cuerpo que lo aguante (2010) ... (assistant director)
- De cómo un hombre asume su yo y sus circunstancias (2010) ... (assistant director)
  Cuestión de sexo (TV Series) (assistant director - 30 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (second assistant director - 1 episode, 2007)
- ¿Deben las parejas tener secretos? (2009) ... (assistant director - as Joaquín Mozón Lacasa)
- ¿Debo admirarte para quererte? (2009) ... (assistant director - as Joaquín Mozón Lacasa)
- ¿Es tu pareja invisible para ti? (2009) ... (assistant director - as Joaquín Mozón Lacasa)
- ¿Existe la democracia en la pareja? (2009) ... (assistant director - as Joaquín Mozón Lacasa)
- ¿Son buenas las segundas partes en pareja? (2009) ... (assistant director - as Joaquín Mozón Lacasa)
 2007 Círculo rojo (TV Series) (assistant director - 12 episodes)
- Un hecho sorprendente (2007) ... (assistant director)
- Ruleta rusa (2007) ... (assistant director)
- El último violador (2007) ... (assistant director)
- El siguiente violador (2007) ... (assistant director)
- Seguir viviendo (2007) ... (assistant director)
 2006 Fuera de control (TV Series) (assistant director - 13 episodes)
- Lo que no se ve en la tele (2006) ... (assistant director)
- Última llamada (2006) ... (assistant director)
- Sentirse mujer (2006) ... (assistant director)
- ¡A mi padre vas! (2006) ... (assistant director)
- Por qué todo lo que me gusta es malo? (2006) ... (assistant director)
 2006 Tirando a dar (TV Series) (assistant director - 7 episodes)
- No enfermarás ni cogerás la baja (2006) ... (assistant director)
- Trabajarás lo justo y necesario (2006) ... (assistant director)
- No desearás a la amante de tu jefe (2006) ... (assistant director)
- No codiciarás el tupper ajeno (2006) ... (assistant director)
- Santificarás la nómina (2006) ... (assistant director)
 2006 Blame (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2005 Desde que amanece apetece (second assistant director)
 2004 Manolito Gafotas (TV Series) (assistant director - 13 episodes)
- Si tu me besas, yo te beso (2004) ... (assistant director)
- Una terrible sospecha (2004) ... (assistant director)
- Una noche espeluznante (2004) ... (assistant director)
- Yihad for President (2004) ... (assistant director)
- El bueno, el feo, el malo... y Orejones (2004) ... (assistant director)
 2004 Los 80 (TV Series) (second assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Más que amigos (2004) ... (second assistant director)
- El fin de los días (2004) ... (second assistant director)
- Música por derecho (2004) ... (second assistant director)
- El divorcio que viene (2004) ... (second assistant director)
 2003 Trileros (second assistant director)
 2001 La mujer de mi vida (second assistant director)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joaquín Mazón Lacasa | Joaquín Mozón Lacasa | Joaquín Manzón
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed