STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,340 this week

Brett Lee (I)


Is a member of the world champion Australian Test & one day cricket sides. One of the fastest bowlers ever seen in the game of cricket, regulary bowling at speeds over 150 km/h. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 725 people
created 22 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Babe Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)
UNindian Will
(2015)
The Ashes Himself
(2001-2005)
Victory Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 UNindian
Will
 2007 Haan Main Tumhara Hoon (Short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Brett Lee Clothing | Official Site

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Fashion can be misleading. It can give out wrong messages to young girls who think that they have to be skinny to be beautiful. Men can suffer from this as well, thinking that they need to train too hard or neglect their body for bigger muscles. I believe that the fashion industry needs to cater for every demographic, not just one particular section of the population. See more »

Trivia:

Son Preston Charles, born November 16, 2006. See more »

Trademark:

His bowling speed

Nickname:

Bing See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed