No photo available. Represent Ivan Laskin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 145,832 this week

Ivan Laskin (1970–2019)

Ivan Laskin was born on March 10, 1970 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He was an actor, known for Dunav most (1999), Nai-vajnite neshta (2001) and The Glass River (2010). He was married to Miroslava Gogovska. He died on January 6, 2019 in Sofia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Laskin's work have you seen?

Known For

Dunav most Vladi
(1999)
(2001)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2009 Rut (TV Movie)
 2004 Tzarkva za valtzi (TV Mini-Series)
 2003 Otvad chertata (TV Movie)
Stan
 2001 Kolobar (TV Movie)
Emil
 2001 Nai-vajnite neshta (TV Series)
 1999 Dunav most
Vladi
 1999 Magyosnitzi
Zliyat magyosnik, Knyaz Galin, Cherniyat ritzar
 1986 Vasko da Gama ot selo Rupcha (TV Series)
Vasko
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivan Slavchev Laskin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed