STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,049 this week

Perizaad Zorabian


Perizaad was born in a Parsee family on October 23, 1973. Her family runs a poultry farm. Her name means 'Fairy's daughter'. She made her first appearance as a model for Clearisil, & a music video titled 'Nahin Raktha Dil Mein Kuch', then she re-located to New York, in the United States of America to study and obtain a degree in MBA. While there, ... See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1557 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 255 people
created 12 Oct 2011
 
a list of 571 people
created 21 Mar 2019
 
a list of 201 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 9 people
created 14 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Perizaad Zorabian's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Dhoom Friendly appearance
(2004)
(2002)
Ek Ajnabee Nikasha R. Rathore
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2008 Y.M.I. Yeh Mera India
Jennifer Ali
 2007 Highway 203
Madhu Kalpade
 2007 Exitz
Ravina
 2005 Ek Ajnabee
Nikasha R. Rathore
 2005 Devaki
 2004 Morning Raga
Pinkie
 2004 Dhoom
Friendly appearance
 2004 Bandung Sonota
Indira Gandhi
 2004 Satya Bol
 2003 Mumbai Matinee
Sonali Verma
 2003 Joggers' Park
Jenny
 2002 Ssshhhh... Koi Hai (TV Series)
Aparna
- Ajooba (2002) ... Aparna
 2001 Bollywood Calling
Kajal
 2001 Hum Pardesi Ho Gaye (TV Series)
 1999 Nahin Lagta Dil (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Showbiz India (TV Series)
Self
- Celebrity Profile (2005) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Perizaad Boman Irani

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite movie is Flashdance (1983) and her favorite dance number too is from the same film. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed