STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,283 this week

Nicole Sciacca


Nicole Sciacca was born on February 3, 1979 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. She is known for her work on Southland Tales (2006), Get Him to the Greek (2010) and Rent (2005). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Him to the Greek
Tue, Dec 18 12:55 AM EST on HBO (603)
Get Him to the Greek
Sun, Dec 23 1:45 AM EST on HBO (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2366 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 681 people
created 29 Mar 2013
 
a list of 250 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Sciacca's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Southland Tales Dancer #2
(2006)
Get Him to the Greek Dancer at Nightclub in NY
(2010)
Rent Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017 Flipped the Script (Short)
Nicole
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Dancer at Nightclub in NY
 2010 Glee (TV Series)
Dancer
- Dream On (2010) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game)
Honeymoon Woman / The Local Population (voice)
 2010 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Dancer
- Girls vs. Suits (2010) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2009 Hurricane in the Rose Garden (Video)
Tracy
 2009 Glee! (Video short)
Dancer
 2009 The Kirkie (Short)
Julie
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Damn Yankees Girl (uncredited)
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Path (2008) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2006 Distorted (Short)
Nikki
 2006 Southland Tales
Dancer #2
 2005/I Callback
Vivian
 2005 The Civilization of Maxwell Bright
Officer Marquelies (uncredited)
 2004 Thomas Grey's Rainy Day (Short)
Dakota
 2002 Arrested Soul (Video short)
Kellie LaCasse
 2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember
Dancer (uncredited)
 2002 Port Charles (TV Series)
Smokey
- Episode dated 10 January 2002 (2002) ... Smokey
 2000 Avoiding the Hollywood Hooker (Short)
Georgia
 1992 Nubi (Short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for PEPSI (2001) See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the University of Alabama at Birmingham. See more »

Nickname:

Shocka

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed