No photo available. Represent Doug Momary? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,878 this week

Doug Momary

Doug Momary was born on June 1, 1947 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for Love Minus One (1971) and New Zoo Revue (1972). He has been married to Emily Peden since 1971. See full bio »
1 photo »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Momary's work have you seen?

Known For

Love Minus One
Love Minus One Soundtrack
1971
New Zoo Revue
1972

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1972 New Zoo Revue (TV Series)
Doug
- Winter (1972) ... Doug
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1971 Love Minus One (lyrics: "Light Up the Sky", "Just Like a Flower")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Douglas R. Momary
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married Emily Peden right at the beginning of production for New Zoo Revue (1972) in the early seventies. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page