STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,962 this week

Guy Lafleur


Guy Lafleur was born on September 20, 1951 in Thurso, Québec, Canada as Guy Damien Lafleur. He is an actor, known for Les Boys IV (2005), Chez Denise (1979) and Les Boys (2007). He has been married to Lise since June 16, 1973. They have two children. See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 383 people
created 07 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Lafleur's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Les Boys IV Lui-même
(2005)
Chez Denise Guy Lafleur
(1979)
Les Boys Lui-même
(2012)
Le confort et l'indifférence Self (Séquence de la Coupe Stanley)
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 Les Boys (TV Series)
Lui-même
- Made for China (2012) ... Lui-même
 2005 Les Boys IV
Lui-même
 1979 Chez Denise (TV Series)
Guy Lafleur
- Guy Lafleur chez Denise (1979) ... Guy Lafleur
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad: Sher-Wood Hockey Sticks (With Raymond Bourque and Dale Hawerchuk; 1984) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As a child, he used to dress in his hockey gear before he went to bed and slept in it, so he wouldn't "waste any time dressing" when he got up and he could play sooner. See more »

Trademark:

Former Right Winger for the Montreal Canadians' Hockey Club

Nickname:

Le Demon Blond See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed