STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,655 this week

Keisha Buchanan


Keisha Buchanan was born on September 26, 1984 in Kingsbury, London, England as Keisha Kerreece Fayeanne Buchanan. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 302 people
created 09 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Oct 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keisha Buchanan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

About Time Soundtrack
(2013)
(2002)
(2006)
American Wedding Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
 2018 For Facts Sake (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (writer: "Girls" - uncredited)
 2017 9 Hits Sleighing the Christmas Ads (TV Movie) (writer: "Girls")
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Jake Quickenden (2016) ... (writer: "Girls" - uncredited)
- David Van Day (2016) ... (writer: "Girls" - uncredited)
- JB Gill (2016) ... (writer: "Round Round" - uncredited)
 2016 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.5 (2016) ... (writer: "Girls" - uncredited)
  Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Week 9 (2014) ... (performer: "Round Round" - uncredited) / (writer: "Round Round" - uncredited)
 2013/I About Time (writer: "Push the Button")
  Levenslied (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2011) (music - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (lyrics: "Changes" - uncredited) / (music: "Changes" - uncredited)
 2010 Simons Danseskole (TV Series documentary) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (writer: "Overload" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (writer: "Overload" - uncredited)
- Episode 1 (2010) ... (writer: "Overload" - uncredited)
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010) (performer - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Episode #1.115 (2010) ... (writer: "Overload", "Push the Button", "Hole in the Head", "Denial", "Red Dress")
- Episode #1.90 (2010) ... (writer: "Push the Button")
- Episode #1.80 (2010) ... (performer: "Get Sexy")
- Episode #1.65 (2009) ... (performer: "Get Sexy")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (performer - 1 episode, 2009)
- New Year's Eve Special (2009) ... (performer: "Get Sexy")
- Episode dated 22 November 2002 (2002) ... (writer: "Stronger")
- Episode dated 20 April 2001 (2001) ... (writer: "Run For Cover")
 2008 Divas II (TV Movie) (performer: "Girls" - uncredited) / (writer: "Girls" - uncredited)
 2008 Kiddy Contest (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kiddy Contest 2008 (2008) ... ("Olympia der Kids")
 2008 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Caravan Club (2008) ... (writer: "Round Round" - uncredited)
 2008 Torchwood (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Something Borrowed (2008) ... (writer: "Hole In The Head" - uncredited)
 2003-2008 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Liveshow #6 - Britse Muziek (2008) ... (writer: "Stronger")
- Liveshow #8 - Publiekskeuze (2004) ... (writer: "Hole in the Head")
- Liveshow #3 - Top 40 (2003) ... (writer: "Stronger")
 2007 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La Parra de Burriana Revisited (2007) ... (writer: "Push the Button" - uncredited)
 2007 The Life and Times of Vivienne Vyle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (writer: "Round Round")
 2007 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (writer: "In the Middle" - uncredited)
 2007 Goal II: Living the Dream (writer: "PUSH THE BUTTON")
 2006 It's a Boy Girl Thing (writer: "Red Dress", "Push the Button")
 2006 Children in Need (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.27 (2006) ... (writer: "Push the Button (Live)" - uncredited)
  The Bill (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- 439: Salvation (2006) ... (performer: "Push the Button" - uncredited) / (writer: "Push the Button" - uncredited)
 2006 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 January 2006 (2006) ... (writer: "Push the Button" - uncredited)
 2004 School for Seduction (writer: "Hole in the Head")
 2004 Sleepover (writer: "Hole in the Head" - as K. Buchanan)
 2003 American Wedding (writer: "Round Round")
 2002 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Alte Geschichten (2002) ... (writer: "Overload")
 2002 The Guru (writer: "Round Round" - as Buchanam)
 2002 40 Days and 40 Nights (writer: "Overload")
 2001 High Heels and Low Lifes (writer: "Overload")
Show Show Actress (25 credits)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Sugababes | Sugababes | Sugarbabes

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2008, on only recently learning that she is distant cousins with former Blue singer Simon Webbe] It's so weird. Apparently he's related to my grandma. We're distant cousins. It's kind of incestuous as I used to have a crush on him. I hope he doesn't wuss out in the jungle [I'm a Celebrity... Get Me Out of Here!]. If he wimps out I'm going to have to send him a strong letter. There is nothing ... See more »

Trivia:

Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?". See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed