STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 471,761 this week

Malcolm Fraser (II) (1930–2015)


Malcolm Fraser was born on May 21, 1930 in Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as John Malcolm Fraser. He was married to Tamie Fraser. He died on March 20, 2015 in Victoria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Victoria, Australia

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 181 people
created 18 Jun 2014
 
a list of 104 people
created 04 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malcolm Fraser's work have you seen?

Known For

We Fight Self
(1982)
(1983)
Four Corners Self / Self - Prime Minister 1975-83
(1985-1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Chasing Asylum (Documentary) (in memory of)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Solutions will not be found while Indigenous people are treated as victims for whom someone else must find solutions. See more »

Trivia:

Prime Minister of Australia from 11 November 1975 to 11 March 1983. See more »

Nickname:

Mal See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed