No photo available. Represent Stephen Schneider? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,136,860 this week

Stephen Schneider (III) (1945–2010)

Stephen Schneider was born on February 11, 1945 in New York City, New York, USA as Stephen Henry Schneider. He is known for his work on The Fire Next Time (1993), Stormchasers (1995) and Insight (1995). He was married to Terry L. Root. He died on July 19, 2010 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in London, England, UK
1 video »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Schneider's work have you seen?

Known For

The Fire Next Time Global Warming Expert
(1993)
Stormchasers Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)
Insight Himselft - Guest
(2011)
In Search of... Himself
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Insight (TV Series)
Himselft - Guest
- The Sceptics (2011) ... Himselft - Guest
 1993 The Fire Next Time (TV Mini-Series)
Global Warming Expert
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Global Warming Expert (as Dr. Stephen Schneider)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stephen Schneider PhD | Dr. Stephen H. Schneider | Dr. Stephen Schneider | Prof Stephen Schneider | Professor Stephen Schneider
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed