Venus Williams (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,478 this week
Trailer
6:41 | Trailer
Venus Williams was born on June 17, 1980 in Lynwood, California, USA as Venus Ebony Starr Williams. She is an actress, known for The Simpsons (1989), Wimbledon (1937) and Wimbledon: A History of the Championships (2000). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Venus Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Simpsons Venus Williams
(2001)
Wimbledon Self / Self - Spectator
(2004-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2001 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Venus Williams
- Tennis the Menace (2001) ... Venus Williams (voice)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sci-Fi Channel, with sister Serena. (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Interviews | 11 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Wil/Wil | V. Williams | Williams/Williams | Williamsl/Williams | Williams

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Richard Williams and Oracene Price. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height

Nickname:

Queen V

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed