Chuck Liddell (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,308 this week
Chuck Liddell was born on December 17, 1969 in Santa Barbara, California, USA as Charles David Liddell. He is an actor and producer, known for Kick-Ass 2 (2013), How High (2001) and Altitude (2017). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Vegas, Baby
Mon, Jul 26 1:28 AM PDT on STZENB (604)
Drillbit Taylor
Tue, Jul 27 4:37 AM PDT on HBOC (515)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 13 Sep 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Jun 2019
 
a list of 51 people
created 18 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Liddell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Kick-Ass 2 Chuck Liddell
(2013)
How High Tough Guy
(2001)
Altitude Rawbones
(2017)
War Pigs Sergeant McGreevy
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2020 Cagefighter
Marcus
 2019 Acceleration
Hannibal
 2019 D-Day: Battle of Omaha Beach
General Omar Bradley
 2019 Nation's Fire
Vito
 2018 Risky Biz (TV Series)
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
 2018 Silencer
Nelson 'Nels' Salvatore
 2017 A Violent Man
Marco Reign
 2017 Imaginary Mary (TV Series)
- Pilot (2017)
 2017 Altitude
Rawbones
 2017 Workaholics (TV Series)
Uncle Mike
- Faux Chella (2017) ... Uncle Mike
 2015/I Riot
Balam
 2015 War Pigs
Sergeant McGreevy
 2014 Fitty Smallz: Hamburger Fries & Shake (Video short)
Chuck Liddell
 2013 Bones (TV Series)
Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
- The Lady on the List (2013) ... Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
 2013 Kick-Ass 2
Chuck Liddell
 2011 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
- Ka Hakaka Maika'i (2011) ... Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series)
Martinez
- Death by a Thousand Cuts (2011) ... Martinez
 2010 Passion Play
Aldo
 2009 The Ballad of G.I. Joe (Video short)
Gung Ho
 2008 Bubba Raw, Vol. 1 (Video)
 2007 Nickelback: Rockstar (Video short)
Chuck Liddell
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Chuck Liddell
- Gotcha! (2007) ... Chuck Liddell
 2007 Bobby Z
Maddog
 2006 Blade: The Series (TV Series)
Graft
- Pilot (2006) ... Graft (as Charles Liddell)
 2006 Vegas, Baby (Video)
The Iceman
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave
Cage Fighter (uncredited)
 2001 How High
Tough Guy
 1981 The Postman Always Rings Twice
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (131 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Xyience. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

'The Iceman' Chuck Liddell | Charles Liddell | Chuck 'The Iceman' Lidell

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At UFC 52, he fought Randy Couture for the Light-Heavyweight championship. Couture had beaten Liddell at UFC 43 and this was the rematch after the two men had appeared as coaches on the first season of the UFC reality TV series The Ultimate Fighter. Liddell became the first and only man to ever knock Randy Couture out, successfully winning the Light-Heavyweight championship in just two minutes of... See more »

Trademark:

Mohawk See more »

Nickname:

The Iceman

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed