No photo available. Represent Gareth Gates? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 167,402 this week

Gareth Gates

Gareth Gates was born on July 12, 1984 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England as Gareth Paul Gates. He is an actor, known for S Club Seeing Double (2003), Pop Idol (2001) and The Official Top 50 Best-Selling Singles of the 90s and 00s (2015). He was previously married to Faye Brookes and Suzanne Mole. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 19 Sep 2018
 
a list of 243 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 198 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2991 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gareth Gates's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

S Club Seeing Double Gareth Gates clone
(2003)
Pop Idol Self / Self - Finalist / Self - Guest
(2001-2003)
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 S Club Seeing Double
Gareth Gates clone
 2002 Gareth Gates: Anyone of Us (Stupid Mistake) (Music Video)
Gareth Gates
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pepsi.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Garth Gates | Gareth Gates + The Kumars

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Faye Brookes  (separated) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has 3 younger sisters. See more »

Trademark:

Spikey hair

Nickname:

Gaz

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed