Vitus Wieser

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,784 this week
Clip
2:03 | Clip
Vitus Wieser was born on August 19, 1977 in Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria. He is known for Hindenburg: The Last Flight (2011), Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 262 people
created 02 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vitus Wieser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Hindenburg: The Last Flight U.S. Marine Guard
(2013)
Celebrity Ghost Stories Enrico Conlantoni
(2011)
Tatort Tribusser Werksleiter
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2013 Two Actors (Short) (completed)
Vitus
 2016-2020 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Gerhard Smink / Herbert Jelinek
- Das Phantom (2020) ... Gerhard Smink
- Hangover (2016) ... Herbert Jelinek
 2020 Wischen ist Macht (TV Series)
- Party vorbei (2020)
 2020 Lovecut
Lukas Vater
 2019 Tatort (TV Series)
Tribusser Werksleiter
- Baum fällt (2019) ... Tribusser Werksleiter
 2019 Dogwatch (Short)
 2018 CopStories (TV Series)
Kilian
- Wettschulden (2018) ... Kilian (uncredited)
 2018 Vacation with Mom (TV Movie)
Commissario Gruber
 2018 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Herwig Gunsch
- Kein Weg zurück (2018) ... Herwig Gunsch
 2017 Herrgott für Anfänger (TV Movie)
BVT 1
 2017 Die Notlüge (TV Movie)
Notarzt
 2017 Berlin Syndrome
Policeman (uncredited)
 2016 The Man Who Discovered Capitalism (Documentary)
Joseph Schumpeter
 2016/I Siblings
Pimp
 2016 Tomcat
Officer Rieger
 2016 WiNWiN
Media Entrepeneur
 2014 Ignorenatus Alius (Short)
Martin Hegel
 2014 Lily in the Grinder (Short)
Shop Owner
 2013 Hindenburg: The Last Flight (TV Mini Series)
U.S. Marine Guard
- Part 2 (2013) ... U.S. Marine Guard
 2012 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Juwelier Schucht
- Diebstahl im Krankenhaus (2012) ... Juwelier Schucht
 2012 Polaroid Girl (Short)
Mark
 2011 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series documentary)
Enrico Conlantoni
 2011 Freigänger (Short)
Torben
 2010 Young Goethe in Love
Assessor Borgmann
 2009 Inglourious Basterds
French Waiter (uncredited)
 2008 Hotel Shorts
Man / Ghost
 2008 Reset (Short)
Robert
 2004-2007 Tom Turbo (TV Series)
Fritz Fantom
- Vorsicht, verrückte Fernbedienung! (2007) ... Fritz Fantom
- Die geheimnisvolle Großmutter (2006) ... Fritz Fantom
- Die Tür mit dem Saurierschloss (2006) ... Fritz Fantom
 2007 Embrace (Short)
Michael
 2006 Der Winzerkönig (TV Series)
Portier im Krankenhaus
- Glück im Unglück (2006) ... Portier im Krankenhaus (uncredited)
 2001 The Piano Teacher
Klemmer's Friend (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Veit

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed